Follow Us

FacebookyoutubeFacebookyoutube

Visit

Visit

info heading

info content

Click on image to view

Environment Plan

Environment Plan

Governing Bodies

Motorcycling SA
Motorcycling Australia

Series Class

[Outright]     [Grade]                                         [Sidecar Class]                              Updated – 02/10/23

Class A - Expert Unlimited

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINEClubRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Total
1Rowan PumpaHusqvarna FE 450Keyneton252220252516133
2Clinton VoigtKTM EXC 300Gawler151818162215104
3Adam WrightKTM EXC 350FAJS13201314132093
4Todd MusterKTM EXC 350Keyneton1610142015883
5Ben MayneKTM EXC 350FKeyneton14151013101274
6Damien JenkeYamaha WR 450FKeyneton181216xx1157
7Jesse LangeGasGas 250Keynetonxxx22201456
8Nathan NobleYamaha WR 450FClarexx811112555
9Benjamin PriorYamaha WR 450FKeynetonxx9x162247
10Ryley MullanYamaha WR 450FKeynetonDNF1112x121045
11Daniel PriorYamaha WR 450FGawlerx1615xx1344
12Zack TremaineYamaha WR 250FVelocette20DNF22xxx42
13Haydon AhrensKTM EXC 500Keynetonxxxx181836
14Christopher ShieldsKTM EXC 450FAriel12911DNFxx32
15Tate PlummerHusqvarna FE 450Gawlerxxx129930
16Max Pricex25xxxDNF25
17Cooper SheidowYamaha WR 450FGawlerxx25xxx25
18Jayden RuddHusqvarna TE 300IKeyneton22DNFxxxx22
19Rhyce AholaYamaha WR 450Fxxx18xx18
20Daniel KennedyYamaha WR 250Fxxx15xx15
21Alistair BakerHusqvarna TE300IKeynetonx14xxxx14
22Nathan NewallHusqvarna 250xxxx14DNF14
23Coan LinkeKTM EXC 350FKeynetonx13DNFxxx13
24Patrick NealGasGas EXC 250Velocettexx7xxx7
25Anthony DienerYamaha TTR 250Velocettexx6xxx6

Class D - Clubman Open 2 Stroke

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINEClubRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Todd KnightSherco SE 300Keyneton182025181614111
2Tom CouznerKTM EXC 250Keyneton202220151416107
3Jarrad HolmesKTM EXC 250Whyalla15141410111377
4Dwayne RumseySherco SER 250Juventusx18222015x75
5William SmithHusqvarna TE 300iGawlerxxx25252272
6Jake HendersonSherco SE 300Adelaide Hillsxxx22182565
7Matthew TaylorHusqvarna TE 250iSAPMAC251318xxx56
8Grant StephenKTM EXC 300AJS221215xxx49
9Liam JenkinsHusqvarna TE 300iKeyneton1615xx13x44
10Sam WalterKTM EXC 150 TPIArielx16xx121543
11Cody SchillerKTM EXC 250Keynetonxxxx221840
12Liam McConnellKTM Exc 300MCRCVxxx16x2036
13William MooreKTM EXC TPI 300GawlerDNF111211xDNF34
14Jordan BallKTM EXC 250Gawlerxxx1420x34
15Dean AbdillaKTM EXC 300Gawler116x12xx29
16Simon HaydonKTM EXC 250Gawlerxx1613xx29
17Jesse RoeslerGasGas EC 250Keynetonx25xxxx25
18Damon KielyKTM EXC 300Levisx7108DNFx25
19Anthony ReadKTM EXC 250Keyneton1310xxxx23
20Benjamin SchutzKTM EXC 300xx139xx22
21Daniel GarbettHusqvarna TE 250Mud'n'Tars108DNFxDNFx18
22Roy ChallenKTM EXC 300Keyneton14xxxxx14
23Thomas AndersonKTM EXC 200Gawler12xxxxx12
24Robert BrumfieldKTM EXC 300xx11xxx11
25Cooper SonntagKYM EXC 300Keynetonxxxx10x10
26Josh FeltusTM EN 300Keyneton9DNFxxxx9
27Sam SharpGasGas EC 250Arielx9xDNFxx9
28Steven SaccocciaHusqvarns TE 300xxxx9x9
29Darren StewartHusaberg TE 300Ariel8xxxxx8
30Christopher CauserSherco SE 250Gawler7xDNFxDNFx7
Mingyu ZhaoHusqvarna TE 150iPhoenixxDNFxxxx0

Class F - Clubman Up to 405cc 4 Stroke

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINEClubRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Kurtis RiebkeHusqvarna FE 250Keyneton252522252220139
2Clayton FechnerYamaha WR 250FKeyneton161816221816106
3Noah RiebkeSuzuki DRZ 250Keyneton1516137251894
4Jack WormaldKTM EXC 350FGawler18111016201590
5Stuart RoydhouseYamaha WR 250FSAPMAC22202018xx80
6Zane GerlachYamaha WR 250Keyneton1112121414972
7Ryan HeidenreichGas Gas EC 350FKeyneton2022DNF20DNFx62
8Angus ShildGasGas EC 350FKeynetonx41115161359
9Rhys JenkeYamaha WR 250FKeynetonx525xx2252
10Charley KerinKTM EXC 350FVelocette121015xx1451
11Sani PfeifferKTM EXC 350FKeyneton70x912533
12Corey ReddenTM EN 300Keynetonx6x1115x32
13Lachlan RatschYamaha WR 250Keyneton99x13xx31
14Saxon KearnsSuzuki DRZ 400Keyneton6xDNF581130
15Deklan CoppenSuzuki DRZ 400Gawler4DNF4410628
16Tyler ReadHusqvarna FE 250Keyneton1314xxxx27
17Henry ObrienKTM EXC 350FMorganxDNF14x13x27
18Thomas MoseyYamaha WR 250FGawlerxxxxx2525
19Keegan MayKTM EXC 350F102xx9x21
20Connor BuckbyKTM EXC 350FGawlerxx18xxx18
21Rowan PriorYamaha WR 250FKeynetonxxx6x1218
22Daniel KotzYamaha WR 250Velocette817xxx16
23Nicholas SchulzHusqvarna FE 250x15xxxx15
24Mak GerlachYamaha WR250FKeynetonx3x12xx15
25Kipp ElsworthyKTM EXC 250FKeyneton14DNFxxxx14
26Matt HarknessGasGas EC 350FKeith & Districtx13xxxx13
27Rhys CookSherco 300Arielxxxx11x11
28Richard HuttKTM EXC 350FAdelaide Hillsxxx10xx10
29Sam SharpRR 350Arielxxxxx1010
30Giles O'DriscollGasGas EC 350FKeynetonxx9xxx9
31Will FalkenbergHusqvarna FE 350Keynetonx8DNFxxx8
32Max CowhamHusqvarna FE 350Keynetonxx8xxx8
33Michael JohnsonSherco SEF 300Adelaide Hillsx0x8xx8
34Riley DienerYamaha WR 250FKeynetonxxxxx88
35Aaron FetherstonhaughShercoSE 300x7xxxx7
36Tristan PriceYamaha WR 450FGawlerxxxx7DNF7
37Simon PyrkeKTM EXC 350FClarexxxxx77
38Byron HoffmannHusqvarna FE 350Keynetonxx6xxx6
39Scott RoweYamaha WR 250Levis30x3DNFx6
40Marcus CoppenKTM EXC 250FGawlerDNFDNF5xxx5
41Andrew PriorYamaha WR 250FVelocette5xxxxx5
42Jake SchmidtSuzuki DRZ 400xx3xxx3
43Tyson WilkschSuzuki DRz 400Exxx2xx2
Rhys WilkinsonHusqvarna FE 350LevisDNFxxxxx0
Robert ParvinBeta 390 RaceAJSDNF0xxxx0
Flynn McGormanYamaha WR 250Adelaice Hillsx0xxDNFx0
Paul Van Der HeidenKTM EXC 350FMount Gambierx0xxxx0
Wade BraunKTM EXC 350FKeynetonx0xxxx0
Jaimee HeidenreichYamaha WR250FKeynetonx0xxxx0

Class G - Clubman 406cc & Over 4 Stroke

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINEClubRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Samuel NenasheffYamaha WR 450FGawler2525252525DNF125
2Jackson FreibelYamaha WR 450FMorganx221816182296
3Daniel FraserKawasaki KLX 450RAJSx2022DNF222589
4Nathan FreemanYamaha WR 450FVelocette20x2014112085
5Louis KerinKTM EXC 450Velocette1616169131383
6Joshua KleemannYamaha WR 450FKeyneton18DNFx20161670
7Jared PlushYamaha WR 450FMorgan15151310x1164
8Jonathan ZussinoHusqvarna FE 501Levis1414122x850
9Matthew LawrenceKTM EXC 530Keyneton131814xxx45
10Jamie StarickKTM EXC 500Keyneton22133x5x43
11Matthew AimanYamaha WR 450FGawlerxx15x20x35
12Daniel PizzeyYamaha WR 450FGawlerxxx1815x33
13Tyson ClarkeHonda CRF 450XGawler101111xxx32
14Justin CouznerKTM EXC 525Keyneton7xx157DNF29
15Cameron CarusoYamaha WR 450FLevisx6x8x1428
16Matt CuryerHusqvarna 501xxxx141226
17Brenton OatesHusqvarna FE 450Levis12xx11xx23
18Jayden WatkinsKTM EXC 500FGawlerxxx22xx22
19Chris ThomasYamaha WR 450FKeyneton1110xxxx21
20Luke HeidenreichSherco SEERF 450Keynetonxxx138x21
21Jake SchmidtKTM EXC 500FClarexxxxx1818
22Curtis RussackSuzuki RMX 450Crystal Brook89xxxx17
23Liam SanderYamaha WR 450F4xxx12DNF16
24Thomas HodgesHusqvarna WR 450xxxx61016
25Aiden ThompsonKTM EXC 450Velocette6x9xxx15
26Bailey CaireHusqvarna FE 501Pt Augustaxxxxx1515
27Ethan PickstockKTM EXC 450Gawler545xxx14
28Samuel RussackHusqvarna FE 450Port Pirie9xx5xx14
29Luke TimminsYamaha WR 450FGawlerx12DNFxxx12
30Luke BallardHonda CRF 450XMRAxxx12xx12
31Alex BawdenHonda CRF 450XKeynetonxxx74x11
32Zach SimsYamaha WR 450FClare28xxxx10
33John (Jack) MoseyHusqvarna FE 450xx10xxx10
34Jordan FriddKTM EXC 450Keynetonxxxx10x10
35Dylan StaceyYamaha WR 450FKeynetonx36xxx9
36Darryl WatsonKTM EXC 530xxxx9x9
37Jake SpicerYamaha WR 450Fxxxxx99
38Russell BaileyKTM EXC 500 6DayKeynetonxx8xxx8
39Alex McGormanKTM EXC 450Adelaide Hillsx7xxxx7
40Todd JonesKTM EXC 500 6DayKeynetonxx7xxx7
41Matthew GilbertKTM EXC 450FAreil15DNFxxx6
42Tom MargitichYamaha WR 450Fxxx6xx6
43Matthew CurtisKTM EXC 450FKeynetonxx4xxx4
44Nathan CapleYamaha WR 450FLevisxxx4xx4
45Thomas NelsonKTM EXC 450Fxxx13x4
46Craig BroomeHusqvarna FE 450Ariel3xxxxx3
47Sam MargitichOther 450xxx3xx3
48Paul Mahon-WebbYamaha WR 450FKeynetonxxxx2x2
Josh MoyleYamaha WR 450FGawlerDNFxDNFxxx0
Stuart ReimannHusqvarna FE 450xDNFxxxx0
Aiden WilkschHusqvarna FE 450KeynetonxxxxxDNF0

Class L - Ladies All powers

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Elouise Dohse / Tianna DohseEML KTM 525Gawler181822202020118
2Chloe BartonHusqvarna FE 350MRA2222x182522109
3Kristy Schultz / Ayla PlowmanBSU KTM 540Gawler 2525xxxx50
4Kristy Schultz / Stuart GerhardyBSU KTM 540Gawler xx25x22x47
5Caroline Wilksch / Melissa PaunolaHonda CRF 450Morganx20xx18x38
6Heidi GierschHusqvarna TE 250Keyneton20xxxx1838
7Lauren FreemanYamaha WR 250FKeynetonx14xDNFx1630
8Kristy Schultz / Clint GrabhamBSU KTM 540Gawler xxx25xx25
9Kristy Schultz / Kym SchunkeBSU KTM 540Gawler xxxxx2525
10Sofie KraftKeynetonxxx22xx22
11Caroline Wilksch / Natasha SkyHonda CRF 450Morganxx20xxx20
12Leticia FosterHusqvarna TE 310Morganx16xxxx16
13Natasha SkySherco 300ASAxxxx16x16
14Anita BostonBeta X TRAINER 300MorganDNF15xxxx15

Class M - Masters 55yrs & over

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLUBRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Greg SlatteryYamaha WR 250FGawler252525222225144
2Brett HallKTM EXC 450Juventus202222202522131
3Stephen TomlinsonKTM EXC 350FGawler181620142018106
4Colin JenkeKawasaki KLX 150Keyneton10101510181376
5Jonathan MooreYamaha WR 250FGawlerDNF151813x1561
6Mike WormaldKTM EXC 450Gawler1214x15x1455
7Steve SparkesYamaha WR 250AJS1618x16DNFx50
8Paul RumseyTM EN 300Juventus11111611xx49
9Paul CollinsHusqvarna FE 450Juventus15xx18x1649
10Mark HarroldHusqvarna FE 4502220xDNFxx42
11Allan BriscoeHusqvarna FE 250Gawler1312x12xx37
12Mark TaylorKTM EXC 350FGawler1413xxxx27
13Andy HaydonKTM EXC 200Gawlerxxx25xx25
14Ray SimsYamaha WR 450Fxxxxx2020
15Cornelius TwistHonda XR 400SRA98xxxx17
16Phiillip AltschwagerYamaha WR 450FLevisx9xxxx9
Brian BayleyKTM EXC 300Albury-WodongaDNFxxxxx0
Dale HanlonYamaha WR 250FLevisDNFDNFxxxx0

Class P - Solo & Sidecar Pre 1990

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLASSRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Ian KakoschkeYamaha TT 350Clare2522252520DNF117
1Kevin SteinertKawasaki KDX 200Keyneton 201822161625117
3Jason Whitfield / Jamie O'BrienHonda NX 650NW Vic / Levis161518181822107
4James ZussinoHonda XR 600RLevis2220202022x104
5Paul CollinsKawasaki KX 249Juventusx25xx25x50
6Tony Codrington / Adam LangeYamaha TT 600Keyneton / ASA1816xxxx34
7Hector EvansKTM 350Gawlerxxx22xx22

Class V - Veteran 45 to 54 yrs

DNF = Did Not Finish X = Not applicable, did not enter CC = Class change for this round
PosRIDERMACHINECLUBRnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6TOTAL
1Paul GrosserKTM EXC 450Keyneton252022222220131
2Andrew DillonYamaha WR 450FCrystal Brookx22x25252597
3Simon EvittsHusqvarna FE 501Broken Hill Speedw15131614151689
4Brian GallaschKTM EXC 500Juventus1812xx181866
5Adam ToolanSuzuki DRZ 400Levis116158101464
6David GallaschHusaberg FE 501Juventus138x11121559
7Duane WoolfordHusaberg FE 501Crystal Brookx16x18x2256
8Brett FarrKTM EXC 300Velocette1411x1316x54
9Dominic BurmanYamaha WR 450FGawlerx151815xx48
10Shayne BainKTM EXC 250FVelocette2220DNFxxx42
11Stephen NeedhamHusqvarna FE 450ArielxDNFx2020x40
12Shane SchutzYamaha WR 250FMorgan16x20xxx36
13Stephen RussackKTM EXC 450Crystal Brook2014xxxx34
14Paul SchupeliusYamaha WR 250FKeyneton93x9x1334
15Andrew HankBZOOMA TE 150Keith & Districtsxxx1614x30
16Mark ZussinoSherco SEF 300Levis127x10xx29
17Shane ChurchHusqvarna TE 250Mud'n'Tarsx25xxDNFx25
18Daniel RiebkeSherco SEF 300Keynetonxx25xxx25
19Craig BroomeHusqvarna FE 450Arielx9x12xx21
20David JohnsonKTM EXC 350FAdelaide Hillsx5xx11x16
21Richard PrusaSuzuki DRZ 400Adel Hills104xxxx14
22Alex McGormanKYM EXC 450Adelaide Hillsxxxx13x13
23Gavin Russackx10xxxx10
24Benjamin BreretonKTM EXC 350FAdelaide Hillsxxxx9x9
25Rob ParvinAJSxxxx8x8
26Rod GortonYamaha WR 450FLevisx2xxxx2
Darren PreeceKawasaki KLX 450RKeynetonxxDNFDNFxx0
Kevin LonsdaleSherco SEF 300AreilxxxDNFxx0